El Cocuyo, Panama Page

Other names: El Cocuya

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 8.0772 Longitude -80.7994 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 58W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5497
Mid-range map of El%20Cocuyo Large range map of El%20Cocuyo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Espino de Santa Rosa (1.7 nm)
Ciriaca (2.0 nm)
Picorales (2.1 nm)
Espino de Santa Rosa (2.4 nm)
La Chorrera (2.6 nm)
Pedro Juan (0.5 nm)
El Higuito (1.1 nm)
Chupampa (1.4 nm)
El Limon (1.9 nm)
El Rosario (2.0 nm)
Santa Ana (2.0 nm)
La Ortiz (2.0 nm)
La Arena (2.0 nm)
Canacilla (3.0 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (0.5 nm)
Los Panamaes (1.0 nm)
El Espinito (1.5 nm)
El Negrito (1.9 nm)
Folofo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 8 nm W 273 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 10 nm E 49
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 17 nm E 53
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 55 nm E 124 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 87 nm E 54 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Chupampa
3.6 nm S Peñas Chatas
6.4 nm E Los Canelos
8.0 nm N Corral Falso
8.0 nm W San Antonio, Panama
8.2 nm E Santa María, Herrera
8.2 nm E Santa María District, Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:46 2016