Cabuya, Panama Page

Other names: La Cabuya

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.9827 Longitude -80.7644 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 80° 45' 52W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6429

Weather Charts


Cabuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Guabo (1.1 nm)
El Tamarindo (1.5 nm)
Quebrada de Agua (1.6 nm)
Paso Laja (2.9 nm)
Penas Chatas (3.0 nm)
Los Remedios (3.0 nm)
El Castillo (1.0 nm)
Los Muertos (1.3 nm)
El Mela (1.3 nm)
Los Carates (2.0 nm)
Llano Largo (2.6 nm)
El Higuito de La Canada (2.1 nm)
El Gaubilo (2.8 nm)
La Bodega (3.0 nm)
Los Mitres (1.0 nm)
El Hatillo (1.9 nm)
Las Animas (2.3 nm)
Ocu (2.7 nm)
El Guasimo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 12 nm W 299 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 14 nm N 26
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 20 nm N 36
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 50 nm E 120 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 88 nm E 50 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Ocú District
2.9 nm NW Peñas Chatas
3.9 nm E Llano Grande, Herrera
6.1 nm N Chupampa
6.9 nm E Llano de la Cruz
7.0 nm S Menchaca
7.7 nm SW Los Llanos, Herrera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:41 2016