Santa Fe, Panama Page

Other names: Santa Fé

Latitude 8.6552 Longitude -78.1614 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 41W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1234
Mid-range map of Santa%20Fe Large range map of Santa%20Fe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Rozo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carrizal (2.0 nm) Lavilla (0.3 nm)
Charcolargo (0.5 nm)
El Salto (1.5 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.9 nm)
Los Monos (2.5 nm)
Zapallal (1.9 nm)
Quebrada Honda (3.1 nm)
El Luvital (0.5 nm)
Tumaganti (1.1 nm)
Torre (1.2 nm)
Isleta (1.3 nm)
Tumaganti (1.8 nm)
Nuno (1.9 nm)
Lara (2.1 nm)
Puerto Lara (2.6 nm)
Pidiaque (3.0 nm)
Placido (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPLP PLP Small Captain Ramon Xatruch Airport La Palma 14 nm S 175
FR39177 ACU Small Achutupo Airport Achutupo 17 nm S 139 Air Panama
FR39176 Small Miraflores Airport Miraflores 19 nm S 176
FR39189 MPP Small Mulatupo Airport Mulatupo 30 nm E 55 Air Panama
FR39199 OGM Small [Duplicate] Ustupo Airport Ustupo 31 nm N 25 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Cucunatí
14.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
14.7 nm S Chepigana District
16.3 nm NE Kuna de Wargandí

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:50:22 2016