Pucro, Panama Page

Other names: Púcuro,Pucuro

World:Panama:Provincia del Darien
Latitude 8.0167 Longitude -77.5000 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Pucro Large range map of Pucro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boca de Cupe (5.3 nm)
Paca (5.3 nm)
Aruza (7.2 nm)
Yape (7.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (9.3 nm)
Pinogana (12.5 nm)
Yaviza (14.1 nm)
El Real de Santa Maria (15.0 nm)
Pirre (15.2 nm)
La Doncella (15.8 nm)
Naranial No. 1 (12.3 nm)
Morritos (15.0 nm)
Nazaret (16.0 nm)
Punta Grande (16.9 nm)
Paya (6.7 nm)
Payita (14.2 nm)
Tipaya (21.7 nm)
Arquia (22.3 nm)
Limon (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34697 ELE Small EL Real Airport El Real 13 nm W 300
FR34694 Small Yaviza Airport Yaviza 14 nm W 294
FR34673 ACU Small Achutupo Airport Achutupo 37 nm W 312 Air Panama
MPOA PUE Small Puerto Obaldia Airport Puerto Obaldia 40 nm N 357 Air Panama
FR34700 SAX Small Sambu Airport Boca de Sábalo 41 nm W 270 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Unión Chocó
7.4 nm S Darién Gap
14.2 nm NW Pinogana District
14.5 nm NW Yaviza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:47:46 2015