Nuevo Paraiso, Panama Page

Other names: Nuevo Paraíso

World:Panama:Provincia de Colon
Latitude 9.2833 Longitude -79.6333 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31603
Mid-range map of Nuevo%20Paraiso Large range map of Nuevo%20Paraiso

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Quebrada Cirruaca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pueblo Grande (2.2 nm) Quebrada Machete (1.0 nm)
Sardinilla (1.4 nm)
Sardinilla (1.4 nm)
Los Playones (2.1 nm)
Quebrada Rancho Grande (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Puerquera (2.2 nm)
Tumba Vieja (2.2 nm)
El Nopo (2.2 nm)
Palma Real (2.2 nm)
Trapichito (2.3 nm)
Canazas (1.0 nm)
Nuevo Paraiso (1.4 nm)
Canazas Arriba (1.4 nm)
Vinagre (2.0 nm)
Melgara (2.2 nm)
Campamento de la Mina de Cemento (2.2 nm)
Urbanizacion Quebrada Ancha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4478 Small CALZADA LARGA Calzada Larga 8 nm S 143
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 19 nm S 166 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 19 nm E 130 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 52 nm S 137 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Alajuela Lake
7.1 nm SE Madden Army Airfield
8.8 nm S Estadio Camping Resort
10.8 nm S Gamboa, Panama
11.2 nm SW Panama Canal Zone
11.3 nm SW Panama Canal
12.3 nm S List of former United States military installations in Panama

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:49 2015