El Limon, Panama Page

Other names: El Limón

World:Panama:Provincia de Colon
Latitude 9.1500 Longitude -80.2500 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 9° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 790
Mid-range map of El%20Limon Large range map of El%20Limon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Viejito
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vista Hermosa (1.0 nm)
Gobea (1.1 nm)
El Salto (1.4 nm)
Gavilan (2.1 nm)
Gobeita (2.2 nm)
Piloncito (2.7 nm)
Piloncito (2.8 nm)
La Vigia (1.0 nm)
La Raizosa (1.0 nm)
Cabresto (1.0 nm)
El Viejo (2.2 nm)
El Chilar (3.0 nm)
La Cedena (3.1 nm)
Bella Vista (3.1 nm)
Arrieral (3.1 nm)
Pilon (3.4 nm)
Terminal del Plan (3.6 nm)
El Golfo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPFS Small Fort Sherman Airport Fort Sherman 21 nm E 54
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 42 nm E 104 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 51 nm E 95 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SE Geography of Panama
18.4 nm NE 80th meridian west
18.6 nm E Isla Falta Calzado
18.7 nm E Isla Tres Perros

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:42:50 2015