Los Millonarios, Panama Page

Other names: Los Millionarios

World:Panama:Cocle
Latitude 8.6000 Longitude -80.1333 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 8° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5744
Mid-range map of Los%20Millonarios Large range map of Los%20Millonarios

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Valle
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Reforma (1.0 nm)
Bajo Grande (2.0 nm)
La Compania (1.0 nm)
El Hato (1.4 nm)
Piedra Pintada (1.4 nm)
Quebrada Amarilla (1.7 nm)
La Mesa (2.2 nm)
Llano Grande (1.0 nm)
Las Medinas (1.0 nm)
Caparita (1.0 nm)
El Roble (2.2 nm)
Llano del Tigre (1.0 nm)
La Laguna (1.4 nm)
Los Torres (1.4 nm)
La Pita (2.0 nm)
Los Pintos (2.2 nm)
Las Guias (2.2 nm)
El Macanito (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4471 Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Río Hato 13 nm S 178
FR4482 Small CHAME Chame District 14 nm E 92
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 40 nm E 56 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 52 nm E 57 Avior,American,Société Air Fr,AeroMéxico,Avianca,Alitalia – Soc,Copa,Condor,TAME,Iberia,KLM,Spirit,SBA Airlines,United,US Airways Shu,Consorcio Vene
FR32408 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 65 nm E 88 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in Panama
3.6 nm SW Cabuya, Coclé
4.9 nm E La Laguna, Panama
5.0 nm SW Caballero, Coclé
5.4 nm E Picacho Mountain
7.0 nm SW Santa Rita, Coclé
7.1 nm S El Retiro, Coclé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:58:40 2016