Juan Diaz, Panama Page

Other names: Juan Díaz

World:Panama:Cocle
Latitude 8.4624 Longitude -80.2828 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 8° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 58W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9721

Weather Charts


Juan Diaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Diaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Diaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Tortuguilla (1.1 nm)
Chorrerita (2.3 nm)
Llano Marin (2.7 nm)
El Salado (1.6 nm)
La Colorada (1.7 nm)
La Chapa (2.3 nm)
El Salado (3.0 nm)
Aguas Blancas (3.0 nm)
Guabas Arriba (1.3 nm)
Calle Larga (2.0 nm)
El Limon (2.8 nm)
Los Gonzalez (2.9 nm)
Los Mayorales (3.0 nm)
San Luis (0.7 nm)
Mirador (1.7 nm)
La Hincada (3.2 nm)
El Jaguito (3.3 nm)
El Jaguito (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4470 Small PENONOME Penonome 5 nm W 298
FR4471 Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Río Hato 10 nm E 119
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 45 nm W 240 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 48 nm E 56 VivaColombia
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 52 nm E 54 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Juan Díaz, Coclé
0.4 nm N San Juan de Dios
3.4 nm SE Antón District
3.8 nm NW Estadio Virgilio Tejeira
5.5 nm NW Penonomé District
5.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Penonomé
6.1 nm E Santa Rita, Coclé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:24 2016