Ingenio Santa Rosa, Panama Page

Other names: Ingenio de Santa Rosa,Santa Rosa

World:Panama:Cocle
Latitude 8.2000 Longitude -80.6667 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13846
Mid-range map of Ingenio%20Santa%20Rosa Large range map of Ingenio%20Santa%20Rosa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vista Hermosa (2.1 nm)
Llano Sanchez (2.3 nm)
La Cotava Abajo (3.1 nm)
La Candelaria (3.1 nm)
La Cruz (2.8 nm)
Las Mieles (3.0 nm)
La Tinaja (3.2 nm)
Salitrosa (1.8 nm)
Membrillar (2.3 nm)
Quebrada de Hato (3.1 nm)
La Estrella (1.0 nm)
Chilibre (1.4 nm)
El Alto de La Estrella (1.6 nm)
El Jaguito (1.9 nm)
El Roble (1.9 nm)
El Guayabo (2.1 nm)
La Loma (2.6 nm)
Llano Bonito (2.7 nm)
El Barrero (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 0 nm E 121
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 6 nm E 62
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 17 nm W 247 Air Panama
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 54 nm S 135 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 76 nm E 55 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Santa María, Herrera
5.0 nm S Santa María District, Panama
5.4 nm S Los Canelos
5.5 nm SE El Rincón, Mexico
5.5 nm SE El Rincón, Herrera
6.7 nm NE Aguadulce Army Airfield
8.1 nm NE Pocrí District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:40 2016