Guzman, Panama Page

Other names: Guzmán

World:Panama:Provincia de Cocle
Latitude 8.5167 Longitude -80.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2430
Mid-range map of Guzman Large range map of Guzman

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Piral (1.4 nm)
Piedras Blancas (2.0 nm)
La Palma (2.0 nm)
Piedra Amarilla (2.2 nm)
Boca de los Rios (2.2 nm)
La Madera (2.8 nm)
El Otoal (2.8 nm)
La Chaqueta (3.0 nm)
Veladero (3.2 nm)
Los Paulinos (3.2 nm)
El Valle (2.0 nm)
El Pinal (2.2 nm)
El Potrero (3.0 nm)
El Espino (3.0 nm)
Boqueron (2.0 nm)
Los Valles (2.2 nm)
Los Llanos (2.8 nm)
Muela (3.2 nm)
Los Chorros (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4470 Small PENONOME Penonome 13 nm E 93
FR34674 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 15 nm S 176
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 66 nm E 65 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Olá District
9.4 nm NE La Pintada District
11.8 nm S Natá District
13.6 nm N Aguadulce
13.5 nm E Penonomé District
14.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Panama
14.5 nm E Estadio Virgilio Tejeira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:56 2015