El Cope, Panama Page

Other names: Copé,El Copé,Cope

World:Panama:Provincia de Cocle
Latitude 8.6167 Longitude -80.6000 Altitude (feet) 2122
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 646
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2290
Google links for El Cope Google links for El Cope, Panama
Mid-range map of El%20Cope Large range map of El%20Cope
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Rio Numero Uno,El Farallon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ventorrillo (1.0 nm)
La Chata (1.0 nm)
Ana Maria (1.0 nm)
Los Pajaros (1.0 nm)
San Pablo Numero Dos (1.4 nm)
Rio Blanco (1.4 nm)
Barrigon (1.4 nm)
Las Tibias (1.0 nm)
El Entradero (1.0 nm)
Machuca (2.0 nm)
El Harino (2.0 nm)
Alto del Jujucal (2.2 nm)
Loma Bonita (1.4 nm)
El Macano (1.4 nm)
El Ceibal (1.4 nm)
La Cabuya (2.0 nm)
El Fraile (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4470 Small PENONOME Penonome 15 nm E 115
FR33470 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 22 nm S 174
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 65 nm E 70 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Aguadulce
9.0 nm E La Pintada District
9.2 nm SE Coclé Province
12.0 nm S Olá District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010