Cienaga Larga, Panama Page

Other names: Ciénaga Larga

World:Panama:Cocle
Latitude 8.3073 Longitude -80.6244 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 8° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 37' 28W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4888
Mid-range map of Cienaga%20Larga Large range map of Cienaga%20Larga

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Higo (1.6 nm)
Villarreal (1.6 nm)
Flamenco (3.0 nm)
Hato de San Juan de Dios (3.2 nm)
Los Cerritos (1.6 nm)
El Jobo (2.1 nm)
Toza (2.5 nm)
Los Corralitos (3.0 nm)
El Cortezo (3.2 nm)
Juan Bran (0.6 nm)
Alto del Maranon (0.6 nm)
El Espave (1.9 nm)
El Roblito (2.2 nm)
El Espino (2.5 nm)
La Cuchilla (2.5 nm)
Llano de La Palma (3.2 nm)
Los Volcanes (2.4 nm)
El Naranjal (2.4 nm)
El Picacho (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 4 nm E 133
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 7 nm S 196
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 74 nm E 57 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Toza
4.9 nm SE Aguadulce Army Airfield
5.0 nm SE Pocrí District
6.3 nm E Natá District
6.8 nm N Olá District
6.8 nm W La Laguna, Veraguas
9.0 nm SE Barrios Unidos, Coclé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:55:03 2016