Atre, Panama Page

Other names: Atré

World:Panama:Provincia de Cocle
Latitude 8.6833 Longitude -80.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Mid-range map of Atre Large range map of Atre

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sabana Larga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cucharo (2.0 nm)
Toabre (3.1 nm)
Atre Abajo (1.4 nm)
El Jagua (2.2 nm)
Boca de Chiguiri (2.2 nm)
San Pablo (2.2 nm)
Chiguiri Abajo (2.2 nm)
Perico (2.8 nm)
El Pasal (3.2 nm)
Bejuco (1.0 nm)
Larguillo Abajo (2.2 nm)
Boca de Vaquilla (3.0 nm)
Larguillo Arriba (3.1 nm)
Tambo (1.4 nm)
La Martillada (2.0 nm)
El Desecho (2.2 nm)
Atre Arriba (2.8 nm)
Miraflores (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4470 Small PENONOME Penonome 12 nm S 207
FR4471 RIH Small CAP SCARLET MARTINEZ Rio Hato 20 nm S 155
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 45 nm E 67 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 57 nm E 66 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE List of volcanoes in Panama
11.2 nm SW Penonomé District
11.9 nm SW La Pintada District
12.2 nm S Estadio Virgilio Tejeira
13.4 nm E Picacho Mountain

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:30 2015