Ule Arriba, Panama Page

Other names: Ulé Arriba

World:Panama:Chiriqui
Latitude 8.1333 Longitude -81.6500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2531
Mid-range map of Ule%20Arriba Large range map of Ule%20Arriba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Alto de Panama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada Honda (1.0 nm)
La Pintada (1.0 nm)
Honduras (2.0 nm)
Quebrada de Lajas (1.0 nm)
Cana Blanca (1.0 nm)
Gibira (1.4 nm)
Guabino (2.2 nm)
El Bongo (2.8 nm)
Tabasara (1.0 nm)
Cerro de Miel (2.2 nm)
Zapiringo (2.3 nm)
Alto Laguna (1.5 nm)
La Pita (2.0 nm)
El Mamey (2.0 nm)
Tinta Abajo (2.2 nm)
Quebrada de Piedra Arriba (2.2 nm)
Las Lagunas (2.2 nm)
El Peru (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 37 nm S 184
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 41 nm E 93 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 47 nm E 126
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 49 nm W 288 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 72 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Quebrada de Piedra
3.7 nm NW Lajas de Tolé
5.8 nm SE Puerto Vidal
5.9 nm NE List of power stations in Panama
6.0 nm N Veladero
6.0 nm E Cerro de Casa
7.2 nm E List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:33 2016