San Martin, Panama Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Panama:Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4438 Longitude -82.6455 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 82° 38' 44W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6730

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Martin Numero Dos (1.3 nm)
Changuina (3.3 nm)
San Martin (1.4 nm)
La Tranca de Siogui (1.9 nm)
Bugaba (2.8 nm)
Siogui Abajo (2.8 nm)
Siogui Abajo (2.8 nm)
Siogui (3.3 nm)
Bugabita Abajo (3.3 nm)
Bajo Canoa (1.7 nm)
La Madrona (2.2 nm)
El Bajo de Escarrea (2.2 nm)
Bajo de la Canoa (2.7 nm)
La Pita Arriba (2.8 nm)
La Cucua (0.8 nm)
Los Limones (2.3 nm)
Los Limones (2.3 nm)
La Laguna (2.9 nm)
Santo Tomas (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39184 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 7 nm W 233
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 10 nm E 125
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 12 nm E 104 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 16 nm W 231
MRCC OTR Medium COTO 47 Corredores 21 nm W 296 Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Bugaba (corregimiento)
3.7 nm S Santo Tomás, Chiriquí
4.7 nm N La Concepción, Chiriquí
4.8 nm N La Estrella, Chiriquí
5.4 nm E El Tejar, Chiriquí
5.4 nm NW Santo Domingo, Chiriquí
5.5 nm E Tijeras, Chiriquí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:02 2016