San Juan del Tejal, Panama Page

Other names: San Juan de Tejal

Latitude 8.4892 Longitude -82.5110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 82° 30' 40W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17718
Mid-range map of San%20Juan%20del%20Tejal Large range map of San%20Juan%20del%20Tejal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chumical (1.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.8 nm)
Tijeras (3.1 nm)
Buena Vista (1.6 nm)
San Carlos (1.6 nm)
Cerro Colorado (2.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (2.6 nm)
Guaca Arriba (3.1 nm)
San Juan Arriba (0.7 nm)
San Juan Abajo (2.1 nm)
La Montanuela (2.3 nm)
Montilla (2.4 nm)
Morita (0.5 nm)
San Pablo Viejo Arriba (0.7 nm)
Bagala (1.8 nm)
Bagala (1.8 nm)
San Pablo Viejo Abajo (2.2 nm)
Las Loras (3.3 nm)
Finca Carta Vieja (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 7 nm S 142 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 8 nm S 177
FR39184 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 15 nm W 242
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 24 nm W 237
MRCC OTR Medium COTO 47 Corredores 27 nm W 284 Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE San Pablo Viejo
1.8 nm N San Carlos, Chiriquí
2.9 nm SW Tijeras, Chiriquí
4.3 nm NW Guacá
4.3 nm SW El Tejar, Chiriquí
4.4 nm S San Pablo Nuevo
4.9 nm SE Universidad Autónoma de Chiriquí

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:17:31 2016