Quebrada Corotu, Panama Page

Other names: Quebrada Corotú

World:Panama:Chiriqui
Latitude 8.1333 Longitude -82.8667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2988

Weather Charts


Quebrada Corotu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada Corotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebrada Corotu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerbazales (2.2 nm)
Cana Blanca (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Calabazo (1.0 nm)
Mellicita (2.8 nm)
Charco Azul (2.8 nm)
Meliza (3.6 nm)
Guanabano (6.3 nm)
Guanabano (6.4 nm)
Limones (1.4 nm)
Limones (2.0 nm)
El Atrocho (2.2 nm)
Balsa Numero Dos (3.0 nm)
Baco (3.1 nm)
Quebrada de Tallo (3.2 nm)
Quebrada de Tallo (4.1 nm)
Canegua (4.1 nm)
Quebrada del Medio (5.7 nm)
Resbalosa (6.0 nm)
Punta de Burica (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 8 nm N 0
FR4485 Small FINCA CEIBA Finca Jaguá 13 nm N 7
MRCC OTR Medium COTO 47 Corredores 28 nm N 347 Sansa Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 29 nm E 58 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
MRPJ PJM Medium Puerto Jimenez Airport Puerto Jimenez 35 nm W 313 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Limones, Chiriquí
2.8 nm NW Burica Peninsula
5.5 nm S Punta Burica (Panama)
9.0 nm N Puerto Armuelles
10.6 nm NW 83rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:23 2016