Gomez, Panama Page

Other names: Gomez Arriba,Gómez Arriba,Gómez

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.5667 Longitude -82.7333 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1186
Mid-range map of Gomez Large range map of Gomez

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Meseta (1.0 nm)
Gomez Arriba (1.0 nm)
Porton (3.0 nm)
La Meseta (1.4 nm)
San Andres (2.0 nm)
Cueta (2.2 nm)
Palma Real (2.2 nm)
Alto de Jacu (2.2 nm)
Buena Vista (3.0 nm)
Camaroncito (2.2 nm)
Camaroncito (2.2 nm)
El Santo (3.0 nm)
El Santo (3.0 nm)
Siogui Arriba (3.1 nm)
Exquisito (1.0 nm)
Gomez Abajo (1.4 nm)
Cimarron (2.0 nm)
Bijagual (2.2 nm)
Alto de Gariche (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34679 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 11 nm S 183
MRLE Small Laurel Airport Puntarenas 12 nm W 233
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 20 nm E 120 Air Panama
MRGF GLF Medium GOLFITO Golfito 27 nm W 281 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRPJ PJM Medium Puerto Jimenez Airport Puerto Jimenez 33 nm W 266 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Paso Canoas
10.5 nm SW 2003 Puerto Armuelles earthquake
12.7 nm SW List of airports in Costa Rica
14.1 nm N Barriles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:40 2015