Falda de Patena, Panama Page

Other names: Cerro Datena

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4167 Longitude -81.9500 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2096
Google links for Falda de Patena Google links for Falda de Patena, Panama
Mid-range map of Falda%20de%20Patena Large range map of Falda%20de%20Patena
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Guabal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabecera de Quebrada Ollama (1.0 nm)
Boca de Quebrada Ollama (2.0 nm)
Cerro Gallina (2.2 nm)
Tigrillo (1.4 nm)
Cerro Soles (2.2 nm)
Cerro Banco (3.6 nm)
Cerro Cuchara (2.2 nm)
Cerro Cortadera (2.2 nm)
Boca de Quebrada Candela (2.2 nm)
Cabuya (3.0 nm)
Quebrada Cedro (3.1 nm)
Cerro Madera (3.1 nm)
Alto Salaito (3.1 nm)
Boca de Quebrada Posoy (1.4 nm)
Cerro Paja (2.0 nm)
Lajal (2.2 nm)
Barranca (2.2 nm)
Cerro Paloma (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 28 nm W 267 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 33 nm W 262
FR4473 Small ALVARO BERROA Nueva California 47 nm W 296
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 58 nm N 342 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 70 nm N 331 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S 82nd meridian west
22.3 nm SW Boca Brava
27.5 nm S Islas Secas
28.7 nm W Enrique Malek International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010