El Macho, Panama Page

Other names: Quebrada Macho

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.3000 Longitude -81.7500 Altitude (feet) 643
Lat (DMS) 8° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 195
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3584
Google links for El Macho Google links for El Macho, Panama
Mid-range map of El%20Macho Large range map of El%20Macho
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Cerro Puerco
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Gato (1.4 nm)
Quebrada Pita (2.0 nm)
Quebrada Pinta (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Plata (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Cana (2.8 nm)
La Pinta (2.8 nm)
Llano San Juan (3.0 nm)
Llano Junco (3.0 nm)
Potrero de Cana (2.0 nm)
Cerro Vaca (2.2 nm)
Alto de los Machos (3.0 nm)
Potrero de Olla (1.0 nm)
Sardina (1.4 nm)
Palma Gira (1.4 nm)
Naranjal (2.0 nm)
Cerro Brujo (2.2 nm)
La Pena (2.2 nm)
Lajero (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 41 nm W 277 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 44 nm W 273
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 49 nm E 105
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 69 nm N 334 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 83 nm N 326 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W 82nd meridian west
18.7 nm S 8th parallel north
26.1 nm SW Islas Secas
30.8 nm SE Soná, Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010