Alto Cana, Panama Page

Other names: Alto Caña

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4333 Longitude -81.7833 Altitude (feet) 2142
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 652
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4133
Google links for Alto Cana Google links for Alto Cana, Panama
Mid-range map of Alto%20Cana Large range map of Alto%20Cana
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Quebrada Canoa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pacora (2.2 nm)
Cerro Guarani (2.2 nm)
Cerro Vaca (3.0 nm)
Cerro Cana (3.1 nm)
Algarrobo (1.0 nm)
Hato Chami (1.4 nm)
Llano de Olla (1.4 nm)
Hato Lodo (2.8 nm)
Guaca (1.0 nm)
Las Lagunas (2.0 nm)
Quebrada Cangrejo (3.1 nm)
Boca Monte (1.4 nm)
Salitre (1.4 nm)
Cogollo (1.4 nm)
Caracol (1.4 nm)
Cerro Tula (2.0 nm)
Rio Santiago (3.0 nm)
Quebrada Suto (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 38 nm W 266 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 43 nm W 263
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 53 nm E 112
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 61 nm N 333 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 75 nm N 324 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW 82nd meridian west
26.9 nm S 8th parallel north
31.7 nm SW Islas Secas
31.5 nm SW Boca Brava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010