Punta Robalo, Panama Page

Other names: Rovalo,Rabala,Robalo,Punta Rovalo,Punta Róbalo,Robala

World:Panama:Provincia de Bocas del Toro
Latitude 9.0333 Longitude -82.2500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 9° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 696
Google links for Punta Robalo Google links for Punta Robalo, Panama
Mid-range map of Punta%20Robalo Large range map of Punta%20Robalo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palma Real (2.2 nm)
Cano Claro (3.1 nm)
Cilico Creek (2.8 nm)
El Bajo del Burro (3.6 nm)
La Tronosa (4.5 nm)
El Tapao (4.5 nm)
El Bajo del Cedro (4.5 nm)
Rio Uyama Afuera (5.0 nm)
Quebrada Marin (5.4 nm)
La Puerta del Diablo (5.4 nm)
El Chungal (5.4 nm)
Doble Ese (5.4 nm)
Garza (5.8 nm)
Boca Guarumo (4.4 nm) Miramar Arriba (2.0 nm)
Miramar (2.0 nm)
Fish Creek (2.2 nm)
La Gloria (3.2 nm)
Los Chiricanos (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 18 nm N 359 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4469 Small FINCA 67 Changuinola 28 nm N 328
FR4473 Small ALVARO BERROA Nueva California 29 nm W 237
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 30 nm N 328 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 40 nm S 195 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Punte Peña
9.2 nm N Tierra Oscura
14.0 nm N Bocas del Toro Archipelago
15.6 nm E 82nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010