New Guinea, Panama Page

Other names: Nueva Guinea

World:Panama:Bocas del Toro
Latitude 9.3167 Longitude -82.1667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 529
Mid-range map of New%20Guinea Large range map of New%20Guinea

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
The Gap (1.0 nm)
Tucker Bight (2.0 nm)
Punta Juan Brown (2.2 nm)
Solarte (3.1 nm)
Carenero (4.1 nm)
Porvenir (4.4 nm)
Brown Point (4.4 nm)
Matadero (5.0 nm)
Chimborazo (5.0 nm)
Bocas del Toro (5.0 nm)
Jutica (1.0 nm)
Short Cut (1.4 nm)
Bastimentos (2.8 nm)
Jim Creek (3.1 nm)
Cedar Creek (3.6 nm)
Alberrys Creek (3.6 nm)
Ladd House (4.4 nm)
Cajun Cod (1.4 nm)
Macca Bite (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 5 nm W 286 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Air Panama
FR4469 Small FINCA 67 Changuinola 20 nm W 289
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 22 nm W 292 Air Panama
FR4487 Small FINCA 32 La Dalia 24 nm W 285
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 57 nm S 196 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Solarte Island
4.4 nm NW Cristóbal Island
4.4 nm NW Carenero Island
5.7 nm W Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute
5.7 nm W Bocas del Toro Research Station
8.9 nm SE Cayos Zapatilla
10.4 nm S Popa Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:31 2015