Barranquilla, Panama Page

Other names: Barranquila

World:Panama:Provincia de Bocas del Toro
Latitude 8.9167 Longitude -82.2000 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Barranquilla Google links for Barranquilla, Panama
Mid-range map of Barranquilla Large range map of Barranquilla
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Chiricanos (3.2 nm)
La Gloria (4.5 nm)
Cana Chiriquicito (5.0 nm)
Boca Guarumo (5.1 nm)
Punta de Pena (1.0 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.0 nm)
Platanarito (3.0 nm)
Mata de Guabo (3.1 nm)
Chiriquicito Numero Dos (3.6 nm)
Quebrada del Bajo (4.1 nm)
Mata de Cacao (4.4 nm)
El Guarumito (1.0 nm)
Guarumo (1.4 nm)
Peje Bobo (2.2 nm)
El Guabo (2.2 nm)
Catalina (3.2 nm)
Menaco (4.0 nm)
El Guabito (4.1 nm)
Buena Vista (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 25 nm N 353 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4473 Small ALVARO BERROA Nueva California 28 nm W 252
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 34 nm S 203 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR4469 Small FINCA 67 Changuinola 35 nm N 330
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 37 nm N 330 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Punte Peña
12.0 nm E 82nd meridian west
16.4 nm SW Boquete, Chiriquí
16.7 nm N Tierra Oscura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010