Bren, Poland Page

Other names: Breń,Bernsee

World:Poland:Wojewodztwo Zachodniopomorskie
Latitude 53.0500 Longitude 15.7333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 53° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1638
Google links for Bren Google links for Bren, Poland
Mid-range map of Bren Large range map of Bren
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bierzwnik (2.6 nm)
Wodnik (3.1 nm)
Kruczaj (3.0 nm)
Starzyce (3.7 nm)
Ostromesko (4.7 nm)
Wygon (2.7 nm)
Podlesie (4.2 nm)
Zolwinko (4.2 nm)
Zieleniewo (3.8 nm)
Brzeziny (5.3 nm)
Slowin (3.1 nm)
Derkacze (4.2 nm)
Lipinki (3.7 nm)
Klasztorne (2.0 nm)
Jaglisko (2.7 nm)
Grasy (4.0 nm)
Dobiegniew (5.0 nm)
Osiek (5.1 nm)
Lugi (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33598 Small Jaworze Airport Recz 15 nm N 357
EPDR Small Ziemsko Airport Drawsko Pomorskie 25 nm N 359
FR33559 Closed Broczyno Air Base Czaplinek 34 nm N 34
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 54 nm S 177 Jet Air
EPSC SZZ Medium GOLENIOW Szczecin 43 nm N 317 Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Gajno
0.6 nm E Breń, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.7 nm SW Przeczno, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.0 nm NE Kawno, Choszczno County
1.0 nm NW Kunica
1.1 nm SW Strumienno, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.0 nm S Klasztorne, Choszczno County
1.4 nm NW Trzebicz, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.4 nm W Budzice
2.4 nm N Czapliska
2.1 nm SW Jaglisko
2.2 nm NE Łasko
3.0 nm NE Antoniewko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010