Zelazno, Poland Page

Other names: Żelazno

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.9350 Longitude 16.8882 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 16° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6734

Weather Charts


Zelazno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelazno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelazno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wieszkowo (1.4 nm)
Bojanice (2.2 nm)
Teklimysl (2.4 nm)
Krzywin (3.0 nm)
Lubin (1.8 nm)
Nowy Dwor (2.2 nm)
Biezyn (3.3 nm)
Zbechy (4.4 nm)
Stankowo (1.5 nm)
Osowo Nowe (1.8 nm)
Bielewo (2.1 nm)
Stezyca (2.7 nm)
Stary Gostyn (3.1 nm)
Siemowo (1.8 nm)
Belecin Nowy (2.0 nm)
Kosowo (2.5 nm)
Belecin Stary (2.5 nm)
Hersztupowo (3.3 nm)
Karchowo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 4 nm E 131
FR40048 Small Łagowo Airport Dolsk 3 nm E 61
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 29 nm N 355 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 49 nm S 180 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 42 nm W 287 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Żelazno, Kościan County
1.3 nm N Wymysłowo, Kościan County
1.9 nm N Nowy Dwór, Kościan County
1.8 nm N Lubiń, Kościan County
1.5 nm SE Stankowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Siemowo
1.6 nm SW Czarny Las, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.4 nm W Wieszkowo
2.5 nm S Kosowo, Gostyń County
1.9 nm NE Bielewo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:04 2016