Kepa, Poland Page

Other names: Kępa,Kępy,Kępy

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.4833 Longitude 18.3333 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 52° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5421

Weather Charts


Kepa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Skulsk
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skulska Wies (0.7 nm)
Pilich (1.5 nm)
Rakowo (1.8 nm)
Buszkowo (1.8 nm)
Mniszki (1.2 nm)
Mniszki B (1.4 nm)
Krzywekolano (2.1 nm)
Mniszki A (2.1 nm)
Luszczewo (2.6 nm)
Piaski (0.5 nm)
Mielnica Duza (1.6 nm)
Mielnica Mala (1.7 nm)
Warzymowo (2.4 nm)
Zygmuntowo (1.1 nm)
Lisewo (1.4 nm)
Czartowo (1.9 nm)
Kijowiec (3.2 nm)
Koszewo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKB Small Kazimierz Biskup Airport 11 nm S 211
EPIN Small Inowroclaw Glider Airport 19 nm N 354
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 39 nm N 340 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 60 nm S 138 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 61 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Skulsk
0.6 nm S Starostwo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
0.8 nm S Lisewo-Parcele
0.6 nm W Skulska Wieś
0.6 nm E Piaski, Konin County
1.2 nm SW Paniewo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Czartowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.5 nm S Lisewo, Konin County
1.3 nm NE Galiszewo
1.8 nm S Przyłubie, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.2 nm E Mielnica Duża
1.5 nm SE Zygmuntowo, Gmina Skulsk
1.9 nm SE Piastowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Krzywe Kolano
1.6 nm SE Mielnica Mała
2.1 nm N Mniszki B
2.1 nm S Czartówek
1.7 nm SE Włodzimiera
2.7 nm S Celinowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Lubstówek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:23:24 2016