Zawady, Poland Page

Other names: Herzogsau,Sawadden,Sawadden Kreis Neidenburg

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.3392 Longitude 20.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zawady Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grabowo (1.3 nm)
Smolany Zardawy (1.7 nm)
Polcie Mlode (2.5 nm)
Polcie (2.4 nm)
Grabowko (0.9 nm)
Jagarzewo (1.7 nm)
Muszaki (2.3 nm)
Wilczki (2.0 nm)
Wieckowo (2.4 nm)
Ulesie (3.7 nm)
Komorowo (2.0 nm)
Janowo (2.4 nm)
Szczepkowo Giewarty (1.1 nm)
Szczepkowo Skrody (3.1 nm)
Szczepkowo Borowe (2.7 nm)
Krajewo-Kaweczyno (3.2 nm)
Zembrzus (3.4 nm)
Szczepkowo Iwany (3.4 nm)
Zembrzus Mokry Grunt (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40030 Small Wielbark Highway Strip Wielbark 6 nm E 75
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 14 nm E 53 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 18 nm N 329
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 53 nm S 178 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 73 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Grabówko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.7 nm SW Zawady, Nidzica County
0.9 nm NE Jagarzewo
1.1 nm SE Szczepkowo-Giewarty
1.8 nm N Muszaki
1.2 nm W Grabowo, Nidzica County
1.6 nm SW Smolany-Żardawy
2.7 nm N Więckowo
2.6 nm SW Szczepkowo-Borowe
2.1 nm SE Komorowo, Nidzica County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:09 2016