Zawady, Poland Page

Other names: Ottenberge,Sawadden Kreis Johannisburg,Sawadden

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5680 Longitude 21.9082 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 21° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zawady Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaleczyn (1.4 nm) Pietrzyki (1.8 nm)
Stare Guty (2.6 nm)
Rakowo Piskie (2.8 nm)
Babrosty (3.5 nm)
Kociol (3.7 nm)
Masty (0.5 nm)
Liski (0.9 nm)
Guzki (2.2 nm)
Szymki (2.3 nm)
Gruzy (3.0 nm)
Pozegi (1.1 nm)
Bogumily (1.1 nm)
Rakowko (2.1 nm)
Turowo (3.1 nm)
Wroble (2.6 nm)
Lipniki (3.6 nm)
Dziadowo (2.9 nm)
Grodzisko (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 8 nm N 0
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 19 nm N 319
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 34 nm W 261 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 75 nm N 322
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 80 nm S 214 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Bogumiły, Pisz County
0.5 nm NE Maszty
1.1 nm S Zawady, Pisz County
1.1 nm S Liski, Pisz County
2.3 nm SW Turowo Duże
1.8 nm W Borki, Pisz County
2.9 nm N Stare Guty, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:49 2016