Zawady, Poland Page

Other names: Sawadden,Herbsthausen A.

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1900 Longitude 22.0948 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 22° 5' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zawady Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawady Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mieczkowka (0.7 nm)
Lisy (1.8 nm)
Jodlowka (2.7 nm)
Grodzisko (2.6 nm)
Surminy (2.5 nm)
Sapalowka (2.7 nm)
Kulsze (4.0 nm)
Ziemiany (4.3 nm)
Janele (3.9 nm)
Banie Mazurskie (4.0 nm)
Stara Bocwinka (3.6 nm)
Rozynsk Maly (4.1 nm)
Gryzewo (5.0 nm)
Kierzki (0.7 nm)
Borek (1.2 nm)
Kalniszki (1.8 nm)
Rychtyn (2.0 nm)
Bocwinka (2.7 nm)
Budziska (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 29 nm S 192
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 27 nm N 336
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 59 nm S 224 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 56 nm W 293
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 67 nm W 309 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Zawady, Gołdap County
0.5 nm NE Kierzki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.9 nm S Budziska, Gołdap County
1.2 nm S Budziska Leśne
0.7 nm W Mieczkówka
1.9 nm NW Lisy, Gołdap County
1.4 nm W Liski, Gołdap County
1.5 nm E Nowiny, Gołdap County
2.7 nm N Surminy
2.8 nm N Stadnica
2.8 nm NE Grunajki
2.0 nm E Borek, Gołdap County
2.0 nm E Kalniszki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:51:02 2016