Zatyki, Poland Page

Other names: Sattyken Kreis Treuburg,Sattycken,Satticken

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.9487 Longitude 22.5026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 22° 30' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zatyki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatyki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatyki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gatno Drugie (1.3 nm)
Gatno Dierwsze (1.6 nm)
Slepie (1.9 nm)
Gaski (2.3 nm)
Zajdy (3.2 nm)
Olecko Male (2.0 nm)
Kukowo (3.2 nm)
Skowronki (3.5 nm)
Olecko (5.3 nm)
Starosty (2.0 nm)
Kleszczewo (2.3 nm)
Wieliczki (3.2 nm)
Dabrowa (3.0 nm)
Kijewo (1.9 nm)
Babki Gaseckie (2.8 nm)
Jelitki (2.9 nm)
Swidry (2.9 nm)
Golubie (3.8 nm)
Chelchy (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 15 nm E 61
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 25 nm W 235
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 62 nm N 34
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 58 nm E 110 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 82 nm N 41 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Zatyki, Olecko County
1.2 nm S Wólka Kijewska
1.3 nm SE Bartki, Olecko County
1.9 nm S Kijewo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Babki Gąseckie
1.8 nm SE Bartkowski Dwór
1.7 nm NW Ślepie
2.2 nm SE Gąsiorówko
1.6 nm SE Nory
2.0 nm NE Małe Olecko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:13 2016