Zalesie, Poland Page

Other names: Tannau Ostpreussen,salleschen Kreis Treuburg,Saleschen,Tannau,Salleschen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.0409 Longitude 22.2434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zalesie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelonek (1.2 nm)
Gajrowskie (2.1 nm)
Pietrasze (2.6 nm)
Orlowo (2.9 nm)
Dobra Wola (3.8 nm)
Rogojny (1.9 nm)
Mazury (2.5 nm)
Dybowo (3.0 nm)
Borki (3.2 nm)
Zawady (5.0 nm)
Cichy (4.1 nm)
Gryzy (2.1 nm)
Dunajek (2.0 nm)
Swietajno (3.3 nm)
Swietajno (3.2 nm)
Wronki (0.8 nm)
Polom (3.9 nm)
Gorlowko (4.4 nm)
Sulejki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 23 nm S 210
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 23 nm E 85
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 57 nm W 234 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 64 nm N 43
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 76 nm W 312 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Zalesie, Olecko County
0.9 nm S Wronki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.4 nm NW Rogojny
1.1 nm W Jelonek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.3 nm E Chełchy, Gmina Świętajno
2.3 nm N Mazury, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm NE Gryzy
1.6 nm W Gajrowskie
2.5 nm S Smolnik, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Kije, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm E Kolonia Olecko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:30 2016