Zagon, Poland Page

Other names: Sagon,Spirdingshorn

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7063 Longitude 21.7220 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 53° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 21° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zagon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niedzwiedzi Rog (1.5 nm)
Glodowo (2.2 nm)
Konczewo (2.4 nm)
Wejsuny (3.8 nm)
Piaski Onufryjewo (4.0 nm)
Suchy Rog (5.2 nm)
Dziubiele (6.0 nm)
Dziubiele Male (6.7 nm)
Zdory (2.1 nm)
Karwik (2.5 nm)
Jeglin (3.5 nm)
Szczechy Wielkie (3.2 nm)
Trzonki (3.7 nm)
Kwik (4.3 nm)
Snopki (4.4 nm)
Maldanin (4.3 nm)
Waglik (5.1 nm)
Wiartel Maly (6.6 nm)
Pieczysko (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 6 nm E 88
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 8 nm N 316
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 31 nm W 244 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 64 nm N 323
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 81 nm N 331 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Niedźwiedzi Róg
1.7 nm W Lipnik, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.2 nm W Głodowo, Pisz County
3.8 nm N Śniardwy
2.7 nm NE Zdory
4.0 nm S Szeroki Bór Piski
2.7 nm W Końcewo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:52 2016