Wysokie, Poland Page

Other names: Karlshof,Kleinkarlshof

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.4833 Longitude 20.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wysokie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wysokie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wysokie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolka Orlowska (0.5 nm)
Bolejny (2.0 nm)
Zelazno (2.7 nm)
Maroz (3.0 nm)
Lipowo Kurkowskie (1.6 nm)
Brzezno Lynskie (1.7 nm)
Selwa (2.7 nm)
Kurki (3.2 nm)
Zabie (3.6 nm)
Marozek (3.0 nm)
Orzechowo (5.0 nm)
Swaderki (4.5 nm)
Likusy (0.6 nm)
Wikno (2.2 nm)
Moczysko (3.1 nm)
Orlowo (2.1 nm)
Lyna (3.4 nm)
Radomin (4.4 nm)
Napiwoda (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 8 nm N 329
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 17 nm N 354
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 16 nm E 90 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 62 nm S 173 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 64 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Orłowo, Nidzica County
0.6 nm E Likusy
0.6 nm W Wólka Orłowska, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Lipowo Kurkowskie
1.7 nm N Brzeżno Łyńskie
2.7 nm N Selwa, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm W Bolejny
2.6 nm SE Koniuszyn
2.1 nm E Leśne Pólko
2.9 nm SW Łyński Młyn
3.0 nm NW Marózek
2.4 nm E Wikno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:26 2016