Ulnowo, Poland Page

Other names: Faulen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.6981 Longitude 19.3864 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 53N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ulnowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulnowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulnowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Susz (2.0 nm)
Nipkowie (2.8 nm)
Bronowo (3.6 nm)
Olbrachtowko (1.9 nm)
Olbrachtowo (3.0 nm)
Roznowo (3.0 nm)
Kamieniec (4.2 nm)
Lubnowy Wielkie (5.4 nm)
Bornice (6.1 nm)
Brusiny (1.3 nm)
Januszewo (3.0 nm)
Babiety Male (1.9 nm)
Redaki (1.8 nm)
Czerwona Woda (1.8 nm)
Krzywiec (3.0 nm)
Galdowo (4.6 nm)
Zabrowo (4.5 nm)
Segnowy (5.1 nm)
Jedrychowo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMB Medium MALBORK 21 nm N 335
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 26 nm N 2
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 57 nm N 17
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 52 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 61 nm W 235 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Ulnowo, Iława County
1.6 nm S Babięty Małe
1.3 nm SE Różanki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.1 nm W Adamowo, Iława County
1.1 nm E Brusiny
1.8 nm N Michałowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Redaki
2.0 nm S Czerwona Woda, Iława County
2.3 nm S Babięty Wielkie, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm N Rumunki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Olbrachtówko
1.8 nm SW Róża, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.7 nm W Emilianowo, Gmina Susz
2.3 nm SW Krzywiec, Iława County
2.0 nm SE Falknowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:21 2016