Tatary, Poland Page

Other names: Berghof

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.3471 Longitude 20.4399 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 20° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tatary Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatary Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatary Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piatki (1.1 nm)
Olszewko (1.9 nm)
Olszewo (2.1 nm)
Pielgrzymowo (2.2 nm)
Nidzica (1.0 nm)
Waszulki (2.2 nm)
Radomin (3.9 nm)
Zagrzewo (2.2 nm)
Bartoszki (2.6 nm)
Grzegorzki (2.5 nm)
Kanigowo (1.8 nm)
Kamionka (2.6 nm)
Pawliki (2.8 nm)
Wazyny (3.0 nm)
Gniadki (3.2 nm)
Wilunie (3.6 nm)
Zablocie Kanigowskie (3.1 nm)
Safronka (3.8 nm)
Zbyluty (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 16 nm N 347
FR40030 Small Wielbark Highway Strip Wielbark 12 nm E 84
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 19 nm E 65 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 54 nm S 171 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 73 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Tatary, Nidzica County
0.8 nm NW Nidzica Castle
0.9 nm NE Robaczewo
1.2 nm N Nidzica
1.2 nm N List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
0.8 nm W Piątki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Waszulki-Kolonia
1.3 nm SE Zagrzewo
1.8 nm S Pawliki
1.8 nm S Kanigowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Siemiątki
2.0 nm SW Kamionka, Nidzica County
2.0 nm SW Ważyny
2.3 nm N Nibork Drugi
1.4 nm W Olszewko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.4 nm NE Waszulki
2.3 nm SW Szymany, Nidzica County
2.4 nm SE Zabłocie Kanigowskie
3.0 nm S Safronka
3.0 nm S Wiłunie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:56 2016