Szyba, Poland Page

Other names: Subba,Sybba,Kolonia Sybba

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8026 Longitude 22.3730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Szyba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szyba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szyba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barany (1.7 nm)
Chrusciele (2.0 nm)
Szarejki (3.0 nm)
Elk (1.5 nm)
Zelazy (3.2 nm)
Siedliska (3.0 nm)
Miluki (4.4 nm)
Oracze (4.3 nm)
Zmujdzie (4.7 nm)
Mrozy Wielkie (1.5 nm)
Szeligi (2.0 nm)
Buczki (2.5 nm)
Regiel (2.8 nm)
Nowa Wies Elcka (2.4 nm)
Zdunki (3.4 nm)
Lipinskie (4.0 nm)
Bobry (4.2 nm)
Niedzwiedzkie (4.5 nm)
Chocholki (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 17 nm W 251
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 24 nm E 48
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 54 nm W 249 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 72 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Tracze, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm W Wityny
0.8 nm W Rymki
0.9 nm W Ełk Lake
1.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ełk
1.4 nm SW Barany, Ełk County
1.3 nm W Ełk POHZ
2.0 nm NW Ełk
2.0 nm NW List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
1.8 nm SW Nowa Wieś Ełcka
2.0 nm NE Szeligi, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Konieczki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm W Chruściele, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:36 2016