Suczki, Poland Page

Other names: Morgengrund,Sutzken,Sutzken Kreis Lyck

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7510 Longitude 22.2438 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suczki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suczki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suczki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bialojany (0.8 nm)
Koty (1.8 nm)
Zdedy (1.9 nm)
Mostolty (0.9 nm)
Karbowskie (1.4 nm)
Talki (1.2 nm)
Talusy (2.3 nm)
Maki (2.0 nm)
Macze (2.4 nm)
Ruska Wies (2.7 nm)
Rostki Bajtkowskie (1.2 nm)
Romanki (1.7 nm)
Ciernie (1.7 nm)
Sniepie (2.3 nm)
Bajtkowo (0.8 nm)
Krzywinskie (2.5 nm)
Rozynsk Maly (3.1 nm)
Olszewo (3.2 nm)
Nowaki (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 12 nm W 258
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 24 nm W 278
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 49 nm W 251 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 77 nm N 35
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 89 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Suczki, Ełk County
1.1 nm S Krzywińskie, Ełk County
1.0 nm N Mostołty
0.8 nm E Bajtkowo
1.2 nm NE Karbowskie
1.5 nm SW Kosinowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.3 nm NW Białojany
2.0 nm NW Pistki
1.7 nm NE Rostki Bajtkowskie
1.6 nm E Ciernie, Gmina Ełk
2.2 nm SW Rakowo Małe
1.8 nm NW Zdedy
1.9 nm SW Monety, Pisz County
2.9 nm N Talusy
2.4 nm NE Mąki
2.5 nm SE Nowaki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:17 2016