Stary Suchoros, Poland Page

Other names: Ostfliess,Alt Suchoros,Alt Suchoross

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5000 Longitude 21.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stary Suchoros Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stary Suchoros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stary Suchoros Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konrady (0.9 nm)
Jerominy (2.2 nm)
Gawrzyjalki (2.3 nm)
Zielone (0.3 nm)
Stare Czajki (0.7 nm)
Nowe Czajki (1.2 nm)
Mateuszki (1.2 nm)
Cis (1.9 nm)
Swietajno (4.0 nm)
Kolonia (4.3 nm)
Jeruty (3.5 nm)
Kilimany (1.0 nm)
Wystep (2.0 nm)
Dlugi Borek (3.1 nm)
Nowy Suchoros (2.2 nm)
Orzeszki (2.3 nm)
Kielbasy (2.3 nm)
Radostowo (2.9 nm)
Klon (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 10 nm W 264 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 21 nm N 31
FR40030 Small Wielbark Highway Strip Wielbark 17 nm W 243
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 66 nm S 198 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 67 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Konrady
1.0 nm N Zielone, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Nowy Suchoros
2.0 nm N Cis, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.2 nm W Biały Grunt
2.0 nm S Orzeszki
1.2 nm E Występ, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.2 nm E Kilimany
2.1 nm S Radostowo, Szczytno County
2.1 nm N Nowe Czajki
1.6 nm SW Kiełbasy
1.6 nm NE Stare Czajki
2.0 nm SW Puzary
2.0 nm NW Jerominy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:12 2016