Roschenen, Poland Page

Other names: Rusajny,Rusajny

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.2627 Longitude 20.9340 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Roschenen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roschenen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roschenen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szylina Wielka (1.1 nm)
Szylina (1.4 nm)
Tromity (1.6 nm)
Szylina Mala (1.6 nm)
Witki (2.7 nm)
Skitno (2.6 nm)
Liski (1.2 nm)
Roskajmy (1.9 nm)
Langhanken (2.8 nm)
Dompendehl (2.9 nm)
Wodukajmy (3.3 nm)
Przewarszyty (3.1 nm)
Smolanka (1.9 nm) Wiatrowiec (1.6 nm)
Nuny (3.0 nm)
Kinkajmy (3.0 nm)
Wardomy (3.6 nm)
Maszewy (4.0 nm)
Sokolica (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKI Small Kikity 16 nm S 186
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 21 nm N 327
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 39 nm N 342 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 46 nm S 179 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 102 nm N 3 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Rusajny
0.8 nm SW Pieny
1.1 nm N Turcz
1.2 nm NW Liski, Bartoszyce County
1.8 nm S Nuny
1.1 nm W Szylina Wielka
1.6 nm SE Wiatrowiec, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Roskajmy
2.1 nm SE Rygarby
1.6 nm W Szylina Mała
2.1 nm SW Lisówka
2.1 nm SW Tromity
2.6 nm N Langanki, Bartoszyce County
2.0 nm SE Łobzowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Gruda, Bartoszyce County
2.4 nm NE Boryty
1.8 nm E Smolanka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.9 nm N Domarady
1.9 nm SW Witki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:45 2016