Rogajny, Poland Page

Other names: Rogehnen,Rogainiai,Rogainiai

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.0470 Longitude 19.7298 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 54° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 403

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rogajny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogajny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogajny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gryzyna (1.2 nm)
Nowa Wies Cierpkie (2.6 nm)
Paslek (2.6 nm)
Leznice (1.2 nm)
Rulice (1.6 nm)
Anglity (2.7 nm)
Gulbity (2.9 nm)
Wikrowo (3.4 nm)
Lukszty (3.6 nm)
Robity (3.0 nm)
Kawki (4.0 nm)
Stojpy (4.0 nm)
Bady (4.8 nm)
Bielica (3.7 nm)
Surowe (1.5 nm)
Salkowice (2.2 nm)
Kielminek (2.3 nm)
Zielonka Paslecka (3.3 nm)
Kronin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 12 nm W 297
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 34 nm N 8
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 58 nm N 30 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 48 nm W 294 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 54 nm E 127 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Rogajny, Elbląg County
1.2 nm N Leżnice
1.1 nm W Gryżyna, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.3 nm SW Skolimowo
1.8 nm NW Kupin, Elbląg County
1.4 nm W Rzędy
1.6 nm NW Gołąbki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm SW Majki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Kajmy
2.3 nm S Kielminek
2.3 nm N Kopina, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Anglity
1.9 nm SE Surowe, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Wójtowizna, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Gulbity, Elbląg County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:19 2016