Rodowo, Poland Page

Other names: Rodau

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.4667 Longitude 20.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rodowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitno (1.6 nm)
Turowko (2.3 nm)
Tymawa (2.7 nm)
Jadamowo (0.9 nm)
Waplewo (2.2 nm)
Gasiorowo Olsztyneckie (3.0 nm)
Lutek (4.0 nm)
Nowa Wies Ostrodzka (3.2 nm)
Kunki (4.3 nm)
Pawlowo (4.2 nm)
Witramowo (1.5 nm)
Bujaki (2.7 nm)
Lemiesze (1.2 nm)
Januszkowo (1.8 nm)
Michalki (2.4 nm)
Fraknowo (2.0 nm)
Szkotowo (3.8 nm)
Raczki (3.7 nm)
Kownatki (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 8 nm N 10
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 18 nm N 12
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 22 nm E 87 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 62 nm S 168 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 66 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Jadamowo
2.0 nm S Michałki, Nidzica County
1.6 nm NW Sitno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Frąknowo
2.3 nm NE Waplewo, Olsztyn County
2.8 nm S Mogiłowo
2.0 nm NE Witramowo
2.0 nm SW Turówko
3.0 nm N Gąsiorowo Olsztyneckie
2.7 nm NE Ruda Waplewska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:17 2016