Pieczewo, Poland Page

Other names: Stolzenberg

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7667 Longitude 20.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89294

Weather Charts


Pieczewo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pieczewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pieczewo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olsztyn (1.6 nm)
Jaroty (2.1 nm)
Kortowo (2.4 nm)
Zalbki (2.9 nm)
Myki (3.2 nm)
Wadag (3.3 nm)
Kiezliny (3.3 nm)
Dagi (4.5 nm)
Klebark Maly (1.0 nm)
Wojtowo (2.6 nm)
Klebark Wielki (2.8 nm)
Szczesne (1.8 nm)
Stary Olsztyn (2.3 nm)
Linowo (2.6 nm)
Klewki (2.4 nm)
Trekus (3.4 nm)
Kolpaki (4.1 nm)
Bartazek (3.7 nm)
Bartag (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 4 nm W 275
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 11 nm S 215
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 22 nm S 139 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 47 nm N 2
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 67 nm N 1 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Ostrzeszewo
1.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Poland
1.0 nm SW FM- and TV-mast Olsztyn-Pieczewo
1.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
1.0 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
0.9 nm NW OSiR Stadium in Olsztyn
1.5 nm SW Allenstein (region)
1.5 nm NE Klebark Mały
1.6 nm E Biedówko
2.3 nm NW Warmia
2.3 nm SE Linowo, Olsztyn County
2.3 nm SE Szczęsne, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Wadąg
3.0 nm S Stary Olsztyn
2.6 nm NE Nikielkowo
2.0 nm NW Olsztyn
2.0 nm NW Olsztyn Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:36 2016