Osiniak, Poland Page

Other names: Fedorwalde

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.6667 Longitude 21.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2007

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osiniak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osiniak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osiniak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osiniak-Piotrowo (0.4 nm)
Piotrowo (0.6 nm)
Wojnowo (1.4 nm)
Zameczek (1.4 nm)
Galkowo (2.2 nm)
Iwanowo (2.1 nm)
Chostka (2.3 nm)
Ladne Pole (0.8 nm)
Swignajno Wielkie (0.8 nm)
Swignajno Male (1.0 nm)
Ukta (1.5 nm)
Nowa Ukta (2.3 nm)
Kadzidlowo (3.0 nm)
Nowy Most (3.8 nm)
Wygryny (1.6 nm)
Ruciane-Nida (2.0 nm)
Orlowko (2.0 nm)
Wolka (0.3 nm)
Kowalik (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 8 nm N 9
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 22 nm N 352
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 23 nm W 242 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 62 nm N 329
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 79 nm S 203 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Wólka, Pisz County
1.2 nm NE Śwignajno Wielkie
1.2 nm NE Ładne Pole
1.2 nm SW Osiniak-Piotrowo
0.9 nm E Kokoszka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm NW Ukta
1.8 nm N Wypad
1.4 nm SW Majdan, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Ruciane-Nida
1.5 nm NW Zameczek, Pisz County
1.9 nm SE Nidka
2.2 nm N Nowa Ukta
1.6 nm W Wojnowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm NE Wygryny
1.8 nm W Chostka
2.0 nm NW Iwanowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:11 2016