Olszewo, Poland Page

Other names: Erlenau,Olschewen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8605 Longitude 21.6766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 21° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Olszewo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olszewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olszewo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woznice (1.7 nm)
Miodunskie (2.6 nm)
Zielony Gaj (3.0 nm)
Szymonka (2.1 nm)
Gorklo (1.9 nm)
Prazmowo (3.5 nm)
Male Jagodne (3.5 nm)
Nowa Rudowka (4.4 nm)
Stara Rudowka (4.2 nm)
Rudowka Mala (4.7 nm)
Monetki (5.4 nm)
Kozin (5.4 nm)
Grabowka (1.7 nm)
Dabrowka (2.4 nm)
Osiki (3.1 nm)
Chmielewo (3.7 nm)
Dziubiele Male (2.8 nm)
Luknajno (4.0 nm)
Dziubiele (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 5 nm W 233
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 12 nm S 137
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 34 nm W 229 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 56 nm N 318
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 72 nm N 328 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Olszewo, Mrągowo County
0.8 nm E Grabówek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm S Grabnik, Mrągowo County
1.5 nm SW Grabnik Mały
1.6 nm NE Górkło
1.6 nm SE Grabówka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm E Stefanowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.7 nm W Woźnice
2.5 nm N Szymonka
2.7 nm S Osa, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Mioduńskie
2.0 nm NW Mateuszek
2.0 nm SE Grabek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.2 nm NE Górki, Pisz County
3.0 nm SE Dziubiele Małe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:54 2016