Narejty, Poland Page

Other names: Nareythen,Naraythen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.6053 Longitude 20.7650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 20° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narejty Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narejty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narejty Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rutki (1.7 nm)
Malszewo (2.3 nm)
Tylkowo (1.9 nm)
Miluki (2.7 nm)
Michalki (2.7 nm)
Pasym (2.9 nm)
Krzywonoga (4.3 nm)
Otole (4.4 nm)
Dybowo (1.3 nm)
Dzwiersztyny (1.6 nm)
Jurgi (2.3 nm)
Leleszki (2.8 nm)
Grom (3.1 nm)
Waplewo (0.8 nm)
Brajniki (3.4 nm)
Narty (4.0 nm)
Warchaly (4.3 nm)
Nowy Dwor (3.6 nm)
Jedwabno (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 9 nm S 140 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40030 Small Wielbark Highway Strip Wielbark 14 nm S 176
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 16 nm W 309
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 57 nm N 354
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 69 nm S 183 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Narajty
0.6 nm SW Waplewo, Szczytno County
0.9 nm NE Dybowo, Szczytno County
1.4 nm N Pasym-Kolonie
1.7 nm NE Słonecznik, Szczytno County
2.3 nm SW Burdąg
2.7 nm N Tylkowo
1.9 nm NW Tylkówek
1.7 nm W Rutki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.7 nm N Pasym
2.4 nm SE Witowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm E Dźwiersztyny
2.0 nm E Leleszki
2.3 nm SE Jurgi, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:32 2016