Mojtyny, Poland Page

Other names: Moythienen,Mojtyn

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.6965 Longitude 21.3419 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 21° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojtyny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtyny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtyny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prusinowo (1.5 nm)
Wolka Prusinowska (1.8 nm)
Golen (3.0 nm)
Machary (2.8 nm)
Nawiady (1.2 nm)
Cierzpiety (1.4 nm)
Dobry Lasek (2.6 nm)
Piecki (3.6 nm)
Mlyniska (3.3 nm)
Czaszkowo (3.2 nm)
Pierslawek (3.7 nm)
Ostrow Pieckowski (4.5 nm)
Zdrojewo (3.5 nm)
Nowe Kielbonki (1.7 nm)
Stare Kielbonki (2.1 nm)
Nowy Zyzdroj (2.8 nm)
Zyzdrojowa Wola (3.1 nm)
Polom (4.2 nm)
Zgon (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 10 nm E 48
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 21 nm N 8
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 19 nm W 228 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 58 nm N 333
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 76 nm N 340 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Mojtyny, Mrągowo County
0.8 nm S Nowe Kiełbonki
0.9 nm W Prusinowo, Mrągowo County
1.8 nm S Stare Kiełbonki
1.5 nm NW Nawiady
2.4 nm S National road 58 (Poland)
2.4 nm N Czaszkowo
1.7 nm SE Wet Lake (Warmia-Masuria Voivodeship)
1.9 nm NE Cierzpięty, Mrągowo County
1.8 nm SW Wólka Prusinowska
2.8 nm N Jeleń, Mrągowo County
2.3 nm SW Zyzdrojowa Wola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:09 2016