Lipowo, Poland Page

Other names: Lindendorf

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7797 Longitude 21.4310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 21° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lipowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pierslawek (2.4 nm)
Jakubowo (2.7 nm)
Probark Maly (3.1 nm)
Ostrow Pieckowski (3.0 nm)
Swinie Oko (1.1 nm)
Kosewo Gorne (1.9 nm)
Smietki (1.9 nm)
Probark Wielki (2.5 nm)
Baranowo (3.1 nm)
Inulec (2.4 nm)
Kosewo (3.3 nm)
Probark (3.7 nm)
Nowy Probark (3.6 nm)
Zawada (4.4 nm)
Faszcze (4.2 nm)
Zelwagi (2.6 nm)
Lisunie (2.8 nm)
Mlyniska (2.7 nm)
Dobry Lasek (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 4 nm E 69
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 15 nm N 0
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 25 nm S 224 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 55 nm N 328
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 72 nm N 336 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Lipowo, Mrągowo County
1.4 nm NE Świnie Oko
1.3 nm SW Piersławek
2.2 nm S Kołowinek
2.2 nm N Śmietki Małe
2.3 nm N Kosewo Górne
2.4 nm N Kucze, Mrągowo County
1.8 nm E Lisiny, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Żabieniec, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm NE Śmietki
3.0 nm S Dobry Lasek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:25 2016