Leszczynka, Poland Page

Other names: Linkenau

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8833 Longitude 19.7500 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leszczynka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leszczynka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leszczynka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sople (0.7 nm)
Zajezierze (1.5 nm)
Wilamowo (1.4 nm)
Maldyty (2.2 nm)
Lesnica (2.9 nm)
Sambrod Maly (4.0 nm)
Sambrod (4.1 nm)
Gumniska Wielkie (3.4 nm)
Stare Kielkuly (3.3 nm)
Zduny (4.9 nm)
Linki (0.7 nm)
Wodziany (2.1 nm)
Kety (2.2 nm)
Szymonowo (1.8 nm)
Bagnity (2.7 nm)
Surzyki Wielkie (3.4 nm)
Janiki Wielkie (3.6 nm)
Jaskowo (4.6 nm)
Liksajny (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 19 nm N 323
EPMB Medium MALBORK 23 nm W 291
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 43 nm N 5
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 48 nm E 119 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 67 nm N 25 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Linki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm N Sople, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm SW Leszczynka Mała
1.2 nm NE Wilamowo, Ostróda County
1.4 nm S Plękity
1.5 nm SW Klonowy Dwór
2.0 nm S Bagnity
2.2 nm N Małdyty
2.1 nm S Wodziany
1.5 nm NW Zajezierze, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.4 nm W Pleśno, Ostróda County
2.2 nm S Kęty, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm S Smolno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Leśnica, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm SE Szymonowo
1.9 nm W Drynki
2.2 nm NE Wilamówko, Ostróda County
2.1 nm NW Fiugajki, Gmina Małdyty
2.1 nm W Pozorty, Iława County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:59 2016