Lalka, Poland Page

Other names: Lallka,Klein Ramuck

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5995 Longitude 20.5017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 35' 58N Long (DMS) 20° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lalka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rybaki (1.5 nm)
Pluski (3.0 nm)
Waszeta (3.2 nm)
Jelgun (3.2 nm)
Rus (5.4 nm)
Stara Kaletka (1.5 nm)
Nowa Kaletka (1.8 nm)
Chaberkowo (1.9 nm)
Kaletka (2.0 nm)
Pokrzywy (2.9 nm)
Butryny (2.9 nm)
Nowy Przykop (3.7 nm)
Orzechowo (2.3 nm)
Zabie (3.5 nm)
Kurki (3.9 nm)
Zgnilocha (3.1 nm)
Dab (3.8 nm)
Selwa (4.7 nm)
Brzezno Lynskie (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 5 nm W 275
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 10 nm N 343
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 17 nm E 114 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 57 nm N 3
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 69 nm S 175 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Łańskie Lake
1.3 nm SW Rybaki, Olsztyn County
2.1 nm S Rybaczówka
1.9 nm SE Nowa Kaletka
3.0 nm S Ząbie
3.0 nm S Kurki, Olsztyn County
2.1 nm E Stara Kaletka
2.9 nm SW Orzechowo, Gmina Olsztynek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:43 2016